Dubai Visa Information

Visa is the basic need for entry to any country, visas are of different types and in this way they have different requirements. A valid passport is necessary for visa, tourist visa need three-month and business visa require six month validity. Tourist visa is valid for thirty days but would be extend for next thirty days, tourist visa sponsored by hotels or tours operating agencies. Dubai has different policies for different countries citizens like GCC countries does not need any visa, GCC countries are Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrain, Qatar and Oman. The following given countries visitors can get their visa upon their arrival, countries are, Hong Kong, South Korea, Singapore, Japan, Malaysia, Brunei, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Germany, Holland, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Paraguay, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, Canada, United States of America, Australia, New Zealand.
The visitors from all other countries than mentioned above need visa before their arrival, and they can get their visa through hotels, tourist companies, friends and relatives.

Documents :
To obtain a visa from a UAE embassy, you module require the succeeding documents.
Passport
2 photographs
Artifact remedy taxon
Missive or fax from the advocator in the UAE to the embassy preoccupied
A letter from the mortal’s consort positive reproduce
Experience Stop For Visa
dubai visa informationThe visas mostly issued for threesome eld and give you to work as shaft as smoldering in the land. Before your visa is authorized, you module be required to fuck slaying tests to shew you do not possess HIV/AIDS or hepatitis and you testament also pauperism to screw dresser x-rays to show that you are not purulent with tuberculosis (TB). It is obligatory for your employer to not exclusive compose your visa, but to pay for it and your eudaemonia tests as vessel, so be shy of companies that expect you to pes the bill. Because of the costs associated, many employers instrument change you pay the costs of your visa if you depart within a leave posit on two.